Dedicated Attorneys Pursuing Justice For You Offering Comprehensive Immigration Services Throughout California
[…] Mukasey (9th Cir. 2008) (en banc).

Back to Beginning of Cases

The BIA held that the offense of "deadly conduct" in violation of Section 22.05(a) of the Texas Penal Code, which punishes a person who "recklessly engages in conduct that places another in imminent danger of serious bodily injury," is categorically a "Crime Involving Moral Turpitude."

Back to Beginning of Cases